Speeldag 1 (16/08/08):
RC Genk-Germinal Beerschot
SV Zulte Waregem-Lokeren OV
Cercle Brugge-Anderlecht
AA Gent-RAEC Bergen
FCV Dender-Standard
YR KV Mechelen-Club Brugge (24/09)
SV Roeselare-KV Kortrijk
FC Tubeke-Exc. Moeskroen
Westerlo-Charleroi
Speeldag 2 (23/08/08):
Club Brugge-SV Zulte Waregem
Anderlecht-AA Gent
Standard-Westerlo
RAEC Bergen-RC Genk
Charleroi-SV Roeselare
Lokeren OV-FC Tubeke
Exc. Moeskroen-YR KV Mechelen
KV Kortrijk-Cercle Brugge
Germinal Beerschot-FCV Dender
Speeldag 3 (30/08/08):
Anderlecht-KV Kortrijk
RC Genk-Lokeren OV
Cercle Brugge-RAEC Bergen
AA Gent-Charleroi
FCV Dender-Exc. Moeskroen
YR KV Mechelen-SV Zulte Waregem
SV Roeselare-Standard
FC Tubeke-Club Brugge
Westerlo-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 4 (13/09/08):
Club Brugge-FCV Dender
Standard-KV Kortrijk
RAEC Bergen-Anderlecht
SV Zulte Waregem-RC Genk
Charleroi-Cercle Brugge
Lokeren OV-Westerlo
YR KV Mechelen-FC Tubeke
Exc. Moeskroen-AA Gent
Germinal Beerschot-SV Roeselare
Speeldag 5 (20/09/08):
Anderlecht-Charleroi
RC Genk-Club Brugge
Cercle Brugge-Germinal
Beerschot
AA Gent-YR KV Mechelen
FCV Dender-SV Zulte Waregem
SV Roeselare-Lokeren OV
KV Kortrijk-RAEC Bergen
FC Tubeke-Standard
Westerlo-Exc. Moeskroen
Speeldag 6 (27/09/08):
Club Brugge-Westerlo
Standard-Anderlecht
RAEC Bergen-SV Roeselare
SV Zulte Waregem-FC Tubeke
Charleroi-KV Kortrijk
Lokeren OV-Cercle Brugge
YR KV Mechelen-FCV Dender
Exc. Moeskroen-RC Genk
Germinal Beerschot-AA Gent
Speeldag 7 (04/10/08):
Anderlecht-Exc. Moeskroen
RC Genk-YR KV Mechelen
RAEC Bergen-Charleroi
Cercle Brugge-Standard
AA Gent-Lokeren OV
SV Roeselare-Club Brugge
KV Kortrijk-Germinal Beerschot
FC Tubeke-FCV Dender
Westerlo-SV Zulte Waregem
Speeldag 8 (18/10/08):
Club Brugge-Cercle Brugge
Standard-RAEC Bergen
SV Zulte Waregem-Anderlecht
Lokeren OV-KV Kortrijk
FCV Dender-RC Genk
YR KV Mechelen-Westerlo
Exc. Moeskroen-SV Roeselare
FC Tubeke-AA Gent
Germinal Beerschot-Charleroi
Speeldag 9 (25/10/08):
Anderlecht-YR KV Mechelen
RC Genk-Standard
RAEC Bergen-Germinal Beerschot
Charleroi-Lokeren OV
Cercle Brugge-FCV Dender
AA Gent-Club Brugge
SV Roeselare-SV Zulte Waregem
KV Kortrijk-Exc. Moeskroen
Westerlo-FC Tubeke
Speeldag 10 (01/11/08):
Club Brugge-KV Kortrijk
Standard-Charleroi
SV Zulte Waregem-AA Gent
Lokeren OV-RAEC Bergen
FCV Dender-Westerlo
YR KV Mechelen-SV Roeselare
Exc. Moeskroen-Cercle Brugge
FC Tubeke-RC Genk
Germinal Beerschot-Anderlecht
Speeldag 11 (08/11/08):
Anderlecht-Lokeren OV
RAEC Bergen-Exc. Moeskroen
Charleroi-Club Brugge
Cercle Brugge-SV Zulte Waregem
AA Gent-FCV Dender
SV Roeselare-FC Tubeke
KV Kortrijk-YR KV Mechelen
Westerlo-RC Genk
Germinal Beerschot-Standard
Speeldag 12 (15/11/08):
Club Brugge-Anderlecht
RC Genk-SV Roeselare
SV Zulte Waregem-Germ. Beerschot
Lokeren OV-Standard
FCV Dender-KV Kortrijk
YR KV Mechelen-RAEC Bergen
Exc. Moeskroen-Charleroi
FC Tubeke-Cercle Brugge
Westerlo-AA Gent
Speeldag 13 (22/11/08):
Anderlecht-Westerlo
Standard-Exc. Moeskroen
RAEC Bergen-Club Brugge
Charleroi-FC Tubeke
Cercle Brugge-YR KV Mechelen
AA Gent-RC Genk
SV Roeselare-FCV Dender
KV Kortrijk-SV Zulte Waregem
Germinal Beerschot-Lokeren OV
Speeldag 14 (29/11/08):
Club Brugge-Germinal Beerschot
RC Genk-Cercle Brugge
SV Zulte Waregem-Charleroi
AA Gent-SV Roeselare
FCV Dender-Anderlecht
YR KV Mechelen-Standard
Exc. Moeskroen-Lokeren OV
FC Tubeke-KV Kortrijk
Westerlo-RAEC Bergen
Speeldag 15 (06/12/08):
Anderlecht-FC Tubeke
Standard-SV Zulte Waregem
RAEC Bergen-FCV Dender
Charleroi-YR KV Mechelen
Cercle Brugge-AA Gent
Lokeren OV-Club Brugge
SV Roeselare-Westerlo
KV Kortrijk-RC Genk
Germinal Beerschot-Exc. Moeskroen
Speeldag 16 (13/12/08):
Club Brugge-Standard
RC Genk-Charleroi
SV Zulte Waregem-Exc. Moeskroen
AA Gent-KV Kortrijk
FCV Dender-Lokeren OV
YR KV Mechelen-Germ. Beerschot
SV Roeselare-Anderlecht
FC Tubeke-RAEC Bergen
Westerlo-Cercle Brugge
Speeldag 17 (21/12/08):
Anderlecht-RC Genk
Standard-AA Gent
RAEC Bergen-SV Zulte Waregem
Charleroi-FCV Dender
Cercle Brugge-SV Roeselare
Lokeren OV-YR KV Mechelen
Exc. Moeskroen-Club Brugge
KV Kortrijk-Westerlo
Germinal Beerschot-FC Tubeke
Speeldag 18 (17/01/09):
Germinal Beerschot-RC Genk
Lokeren OV-SV Zulte Waregem
Anderlecht-Cercle Brugge
RAEC Bergen-AA Gent
Standard-FCV Dender
Club Brugge-YR KV Mechelen
KV Kortrijk-SV Roeselare
Exc. Moeskroen-FC Tubeke
Charleroi-Westerlo
Speeldag 19 (24/01/09):
SV Zulte Waregem-Club Brugge
AA Gent-Anderlecht
Westerlo-Standard
RC Genk-RAEC Bergen
SV Roeselare-Charleroi
FC Tubeke-Lokeren OV
YR KV Mechelen-Exc. Moeskroen
Cercle Brugge-KV Kortrijk
FCV Dender-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 20 (31/01/09):
KV Kortrijk-Anderlecht
Lokeren OV-RC Genk
RAEC Bergen-Cercle Brugge
Charleroi-AA Gent
Exc. Moeskroen-FCV Dender
SV Z. Waregem-YR KV Mechelen
Standard-SV Roeselare
Club Brugge-FC Tubeke
Germinal Beerschot-Westerlo
Speeldag 21 (07/02/09):
FCV Dender-Club Brugge
KV Kortrijk-Standard
Anderlecht-RAEC Bergen
RC Genk-SV Zulte Waregem
Cercle Brugge-Charleroi
Westerlo-Lokeren OV
FC Tubeke-YR KV Mechelen
AA Gent-Exc. Moeskroen
SV Roeselare-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 22 (14/02/09):
Charleroi-Anderlecht
Club Brugge-RC Genk
Germ. Beerschot-Cercle Brugge
YR KV Mechelen-AA Gent
SV Zulte Waregem-FCV Dender
Lokeren OV-SV Roeselare
RAEC Bergen-KV Kortrijk
Standard-FC Tubeke
Exc. Moeskroen-Westerlo
Speeldag 23 (21/02/09):
Westerlo-Club Brugge
Anderlecht-Standard
SV Roeselare-RAEC Bergen
FC Tubeke-SV Zulte Waregem
KV Kortrijk-Charleroi
Cercle Brugge-Lokeren OV
FCV Dender-YR KV Mechelen
RC Genk-Exc. Moeskroen
AA Gent-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 24 (28/02/09):
Exc. Moeskroen-Anderlecht
YR KV Mechelen-RC Genk
Charleroi-RAEC Bergen
Standard-Cercle Brugge
Lokeren OV-AA Gent
Club Brugge-SV Roeselare
Germinal Beerschot-KV Kortrijk
FCV Dender-FC Tubeke
SV Zulte Waregem-Westerlo
Speeldag 25 (07/03/09):
Cercle Brugge-Club Brugge
RAEC Bergen-Standard
Anderlecht-SV Zulte Waregem
KV Kortrijk-Lokeren OV
RC Genk-FCV Dender
Westerlo-YR KV Mechelen
SV Roeselare-Exc. Moeskroen
AA Gent-FC Tubeke
Charleroi-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 26 (14/03/09):
YR KV Mechelen-Anderlecht
Standard-RC Genk
Germinal Beerschot-RAEC Bergen
Lokeren OV-Charleroi
FCV Dender-Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge-AA Gent
SV Zulte Waregem-SV Roeselare
Exc. Moeskroen-KV Kortrijk
FC Tubeke-Westerlo
Speeldag 27 (21/03/09):
KV Kortrijk-Club Brugge
Charleroi-Standard
AA Gent-SV Zulte Waregem
RAEC Bergen-Lokeren OV
Westerlo-FCV Dender
SV Roeselare-YR KV Mechelen
Cercle Brugge-Exc. Moeskroen
RC Genk-FC Tubeke
Anderlecht-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 28 (04/04/09):
Lokeren OV-Anderlecht
Exc. Moeskroen-RAEC Bergen
Club Brugge-Charleroi
SV Zulte Waregem-Cercle Brugge
FCV Dender-AA Gent
FC Tubeke-SV Roeselare
YR KV Mechelen-KV Kortrijk
RC Genk-Westerlo
Standard-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 29 (11/04/09):
Anderlecht-Club Brugge
SV Roeselare-RC Genk
Germinal Beerschot-SV Zulte Waregem
Standard-Lokeren OV
KV Kortrijk-FCV Dender
RAEC Bergen-YR KV Mechelen
Charleroi-Exc. Moeskroen
Cercle Brugge-FC Tubeke
AA Gent-Westerlo
Speeldag 30 (18/04/09):
Westerlo-Anderlecht
Exc. Moeskroen-Standard
Club Brugge-RAEC Bergen
FC Tubeke-Charleroi
YR KV Mechelen-Cercle Brugge
RC Genk-AA Gent
FCV Dender-SV Roeselare
SV Zulte Waregem-KV Kortrijk
Lokeren OV-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 31 (25/04/09):
Germinal Beerschot-Club Brugge
Cercle Brugge-RC Genk
Charleroi-SV Zulte Waregem
SV Roeselare-AA Gent
Anderlecht-FCV Dender
Standard-YR KV Mechelen
Lokeren OV-Exc. Moeskroen
KV Kortrijk-FC Tubeke
RAEC Bergen-Westerlo
Speeldag 32 (02/05/09):
FC Tubeke-Anderlecht
SV Zulte Waregem-Standard
FCV Dender-RAEC Bergen
YR KV Mechelen-Charleroi
AA Gent-Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge-Lokeren OV
Westerlo-SV Roeselare
RC Genk-KV Kortrijk
Exc. Moeskroen-Germinal Beerschot
Speeldag 33 (09/05/09):
Standard-Club Brugge
Charleroi-RC Genk
Exc. Moeskroen-SV Zulte Waregem
KV Kortrijk-AA Gent
Lokeren OV-FCV Dender
Germinal Beerschot-YR KV Mechelen
Anderlecht-SV Roeselare
RAEC Bergen-FC Tubeke
Cercle Brugge-Westerlo
Speeldag 34 (16/05/09):
RC Genk-Anderlecht
AA Gent-Standard
SV Zulte Waregem-RAEC Bergen
FCV Dender-Charleroi
SV Roeselare-Cercle Brugge
YR KV Mechelen-Lokeren OV
Club Brugge-Exc. Moeskroen
Westerlo-KV Kortrijk
FC Tubeke-Germinal Beerschot
De kalender is louter indicatief en kan wijzigen in functie van tv-uitzendingen.